Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, Pa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8026,712
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4724,643
HuamboAngola 11,4157,093
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36310,168
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,13210,025
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,14710,034
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3069,511
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3362,694
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4082,739
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,398868
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,407874
Hamilton, OnCanada 242150
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0071,247
Harrow, OnCanada 267166
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2692,031
Hope, BcCanada 3,3362,073
HaikouChina 13,1508,172
HailarChina 9,7966,087
HamiChina 10,6726,632
HetanChina 11,0906,892
HavanaCuba 2,0161,253
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,6771,664
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7131,686
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6001,616
HelwanEgypt 9,4445,868
HurguadaEgypt 9,8216,103
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2303,250
HelsinkiFinland 6,8594,262
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8654,266
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,0815,643
HamburgGermany 6,4624,015
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,4614,015
HannoverGermany 6,5034,041
HelgolandGermany 6,3103,921
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,8394,250
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6065,348
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3032,053
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3544,570
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4844,651
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7902,977
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1468,169
HaifaIsrael 9,4495,872
HaboroJapan 9,6515,998
HachijojimaJapan 10,8216,724
HachinoheJapan 10,0286,231
HagiJapan 11,0366,858
HakodateJapan 9,9356,174
HamadaJapan 10,9626,812
HamamatsuJapan 10,7526,681
HikoneJapan 10,7616,687
HimejiJapan 10,8696,754
HiradoJapan 11,2096,966
HirooJapan 9,7826,079
HiroshimaJapan 10,9976,834
HitaJapan 11,1656,938
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2847,012
HunLibya 8,3905,213
HomboriMali 7,9264,926
HomalinMyanmar 12,6727,875
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5898,444
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,1668,803
HighbankNew Zealand 14,2988,885
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,3168,896
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6389,096
HororataNew Zealand 14,2798,873
HyderabadPakistan 11,9467,424
HuanucoPeru 5,6703,523
HelPoland 6,9064,291
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4785,889
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3305,177
HatangaRussia 7,4514,630
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5204,673
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9086,157
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3206,413
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2864,528
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1978,201
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8476,741
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4236,477
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4348,969
HalaibSudan 10,4246,478
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9106,780
HudeibaSudan 10,6076,591
HaparandaSweden 6,5014,040
HarnosandSweden 6,4143,985
HamaSyria 9,3725,824
HassakahSyria 9,4975,902
Hua HinThailand 14,0588,736
HakkariTurkey 9,5775,951
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8393,628
HersonUkraine 8,2125,103
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6954,782
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9981,242
Hanover, NhUsa 735457
Harrisburg, IlUsa 841522
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 280174
Hart, MiUsa 594369
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 618384
Hartington, NeUsa 1,440895
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,017632
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,9081,185
Hays, KsUsa 1,6301,013
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6352,259
Hebron, NeUsa 1,523947
Helena, MtUsa 2,6231,630
Hemlock, NyUsa 277172
Henderson, NcUsa 583362
Hendersonville, NcUsa 690429
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3311,449
Hernando, MsUsa 1,112691
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,135705
Highmore, SdUsa 1,604997
Hightstown, NjUsa 437272
Hillsboro, IlUsa 798496
Hillsdale, MiUsa 431268
Holly, CoUsa 1,9121,188
Homer, AkUsa 5,1823,220
Hoopeston, IlUsa 649403
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 794493
Horton, KsUsa 1,323822
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,9081,185
Hot Springs, VaUsa 334207
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 535333
Houma, LaUsa 1,596992
Houston, TexasUsa 1,8491,149
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 365227
Huntsville, AlUsa 922573
Huron, SdUsa 1,532952
HanoiVietnam 13,0918,135
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2138,832
HarareZimbabwe 13,0588,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -