Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, Pa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,9856,826
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,1006,898
JuninArgentina 8,6255,359
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7784,833
JacobinaBrazil 7,0784,398
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6564,136
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0534,383
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4014,599
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9394,933
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,7261,694
JiuquanChina 11,0336,856
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4732,158
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5901,610
JimaniDominican Republic 2,6381,639
JoensuuFinland 6,9164,298
JokioinenFinland 6,7684,206
JyvskylFinland 6,7684,206
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5612,213
JulianehbGreenland 3,1741,973
JagdalpurIndia 13,0818,129
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0859,995
JerusalemIsrael 9,5405,928
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2562,023
JosNigeria 9,1985,716
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0773,155
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0893,162
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6537,241
JhelumPakistan 11,3647,062
JiwaniPakistan 11,6797,257
JuliacaPeru 6,3603,952
JakutskRussia 8,2545,129
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,9125,538
JenisejskRussia 8,9335,551
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5105,910
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3645,819
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9016,153
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,6426,613
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,2787,009
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3518,297
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2223,867
JubaSudan 11,4287,102
JokkmokkSweden 6,2913,909
JönköpingSweden 6,4804,027
Jonkoping ASweden 6,4774,025
JendoubaTunisia 7,3664,578
JerbaTunisia 7,6804,773
JerseyUk 5,9003,667
JaltaUkraine 8,4685,262
Jackson, MsUsa 1,317819
Jackson, TnUsa 974605
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,179733
Jacksonville, IlUsa 852530
Johnstown, PaUsa 11873
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,2262,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -