Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, Pa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9666,814
BustAfghanistan 11,1576,933
BatnaAlgeria 7,2274,491
BecharAlgeria 6,8234,240
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0754,396
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9134,296
BiskraAlgeria 7,2424,501
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7484,814
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6517,240
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7827,322
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7867,324
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7567,306
ByrdAntarctica 13,6818,501
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0495,623
BarilocheArgentina 9,1785,703
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6885,399
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7349,778
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9839,310
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68910,370
BrestBelarus 7,3294,554
BrusselsBelgium 6,2563,888
Belize CityBelize 2,7281,695
BeninBenin 8,9065,535
BohiconBenin 8,8215,481
BermudaBermuda 1,6651,035
BageBrazil 8,4725,264
BambuiBrazil 7,6384,746
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8684,889
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7894,219
BarcelosBrazil 4,9773,093
BarraBrazil 6,9144,297
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2633,892
BarreirasBrazil 6,9174,298
BelémBrazil 5,6943,539
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7314,804
BelterraBrazil 5,4763,403
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6724,146
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3245,172
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1104,418
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1264,428
BrevesBrazil 5,6063,484
BurgasBulgaria 8,2265,112
BurundiBurundi 11,8637,372
BatouriCameroon 10,0476,243
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,081672
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3362,073
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7901,734
Banff, AbCanada 2,9311,821
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 639397
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,2271,384
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7281,695
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6411,020
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2001,989
Bonavista, NfCanada 584363
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9692,467
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8361,141
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0271,260
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1101,933
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7932,357
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,5271,570
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6672,279
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5282,193
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3976,461
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3086,406
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6996,027
BeijingChina 10,8666,752
BarranquillaColombia 3,3882,105
Benito SalasColombia 4,2552,644
BogotáColombia 4,0782,534
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1144,420
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0616,873
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9326,793
BaniDominican Republic 2,6901,672
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6741,661
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6641,655
BahariyaEgypt 9,3945,837
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4895,896
BiarritzFrance 6,2143,862
BordeauxFrance 6,2073,857
BrestFrance 5,7833,594
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7476,057
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7456,056
BitamGabon 9,9806,202
BanjulGambia 6,8104,232
BerlinGermany 6,7174,174
BrockenGermany 6,5944,098
BokeGuinea 7,1374,435
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0064,354
BudapestHungary 7,3584,573
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3744,582
BangaloreIndia 13,5878,443
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1748,186
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0498,109
BikanerIndia 11,8647,373
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2819,496
BabolsarIran 10,1206,289
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1986,958
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8906,146
Bandar LengehIran 11,1816,948
BirjandIran 10,7996,710
BushehrIran 10,7356,671
BaghdadIraq 9,9796,201
BasraIraq 10,4196,474
BelmulletIreland 5,2153,241
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3843,346
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6304,741
BergamoItaly 6,8764,273
BolognaItaly 7,0494,380
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9374,311
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6734,768
BrindisiItaly 7,7424,811
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3505,189
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1825,084
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9336,173
BeirutLebanon 9,3995,841
BenghaziLibya 8,5005,282
BirzaiLithuania 7,1194,424
BitolaMacedonia 7,9414,935
BlantyreMalawi 13,2278,219
BvumbweMalawi 13,2518,234
BintuluMalaysia 14,9259,275
BamakoMali 7,5844,713
Bko-SMali 7,5974,721
BougounMali 7,7144,793
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4404,002
BaitagMongolia 10,2916,395
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9206,165
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9996,214
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1776,324
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2936,396
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3266,417
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0716,258
BulganMongolia 10,0246,229
BhamawMyanmar 12,7527,924
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5579,046
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1908,818
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5209,023
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0438,726
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8738,621
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2462,017
BilmaNiger 8,8955,527
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6135,352
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9073,670
BergenNorway 5,9013,667
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9023,668
BjornoyaNorway 5,9023,668
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0433,755
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0283,746
BadinPakistan 12,0427,483
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6607,245
BalakotPakistan 11,2016,960
BarkhanPakistan 11,5407,171
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5622,214
BascoPhilippines 12,8157,964
BialystokPoland 7,2364,496
BejaPortugal 6,0153,738
BragancaPortugal 5,9143,675
BistritaRomania 7,7144,793
BucharestRomania 7,9944,967
BajkitRussia 8,5945,341
BarabinskRussia 9,1065,659
BarnaulRussia 9,3965,839
BerezovoRussia 7,9494,940
BiserRussia 8,3145,166
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5185,914
BogdarinRussia 9,3245,794
BogucanyRussia 8,9625,569
BomnakRussia 9,0245,608
BorRussia 8,5735,328
BorzjaRussia 9,7256,043
BratskRussia 9,1965,715
BelgradeSerbia 7,6274,740
BoSierra Leone 7,6074,727
BontheSierra Leone 7,5774,708
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2024,475
BerberaSomalia 11,9977,455
BusanSouth Korea 11,0486,865
BadajozSpain 6,0513,760
BarcelonaSpain 6,5894,095
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1173,801
BabanusaSudan 10,6306,605
BaselSwitzerland 6,6314,120
BernSwitzerland 6,6604,138
BangkokThailand 13,9308,656
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9088,643
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5388,413
BizerteTunisia 7,3914,593
BalikesirTurkey 8,4675,261
BursaTurkey 8,4975,280
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4676,504
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3793,342
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4403,381
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4393,380
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,7983,603
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8593,641
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,9683,709
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4382,136
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0541,277
Baltimore, MdUsa 348216
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2723,276
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2723,276
Batesville, MsUsa 1,175730
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,543959
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6741,040
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 370230
Bedford, MaUsa 757471
Beeville, TxUsa 2,1361,327
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,005624
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5842,227
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7083,547
Bethlehem, NhUsa 735457
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0913,164
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8353,004
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 541336
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,3531,462
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 360224
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,019633
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3052,054
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7771,104
Blacksburg, VaUsa 421262
Blackville, ScUsa 857533
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4282,130
Blakely, GaUsa 1,199745
Block Island, RiUsa 580361
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0981,304
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9691,845
Booneville, MsUsa 1,030640
Boonton, NjUsa 470292
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 760472
Bowler, WiUsa 856532
Bowling Green, KyUsa 683424
Bowling Green, MoUsa 962598
Brenham, TxUsa 1,9051,184
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 576358
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,192741
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 546339
Brockport W, NyUsa 299186
Brodhead, WiUsa 797495
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6751,041
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,340833
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3201,442
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,128701
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,0421,890
Buckhannon, WvUsa 224139
Bucyrus, OhUsa 251156
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 240149
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,562971
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 453282
Burlington, IowaUsa 934581
Burlington, VtUsa 679422
Burns, OregonUsa 3,1951,986
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6006,587
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7492,330
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5962,235
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9888,071
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9978,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -