Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, Pa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,8256,727
FarahAfghanistan 10,9826,824
FormosaArgentina 7,8034,849
ForrestAustralia 17,25810,724
FrancistownBotswana 12,9748,062
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9354,309
FloraniaBrazil 6,8384,249
FlorestaBrazil 6,9534,320
FlorianoBrazil 6,5134,047
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2865,149
FormosaBrazil 7,1304,431
FortalezaBrazil 6,5104,046
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8514,879
FrancaBrazil 7,6254,738
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2191,379
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9321,822
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,8321,760
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5482,205
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7301,696
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5772,223
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0411,890
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3722,095
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1721,971
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,206750
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,213754
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6371,639
FayaChad 9,4445,868
FamagustaCyprus 9,1975,715
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,2813,903
FarafraEgypt 9,4285,859
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,4266,479
FichtelbergGermany 6,8114,233
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,5624,078
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9624,948
FrederikshbGreenland 3,0861,917
FaranahGuinea 7,5414,686
FalconaraItaly 7,2424,500
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,0864,403
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5264,677
FonniItaly 7,1744,458
FrontoneItaly 7,2064,478
FrosinoneItaly 7,3614,575
FukauraJapan 10,0826,265
FukueJapan 11,3037,024
FukuiJapan 10,6856,640
FukuokaJapan 11,1586,934
FukushimaJapan 10,3406,425
FukuyamaJapan 10,9636,812
FushikiJapan 10,5786,573
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3486,430
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,6319,092
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,8479,226
FunchalMadeira 5,5723,462
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4572,149
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4644,017
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9883,721
FaroPortugal 6,0593,765
FerganaRussia 10,5266,541
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4404,623
FalunSweden 6,4093,982
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,0133,737
FeodosijaUkraine 8,4935,277
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9363,067
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,452902
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,006625
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,194742
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,492927
Farmington, MeUsa 926575
Farmington, MnUsa 1,145712
Farmington, MoUsa 920572
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6141,003
Fayette, IaUsa 1,015631
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,337831
Fayetteville, NcUsa 673418
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,236768
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,156719
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,7481,707
Findlay, OhUsa 306190
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,8271,757
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 379236
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 758471
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1051,308
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,177731
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,0041,245
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,597993
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,328825
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,403872
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 436271
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,7571,092
Framingham, MaUsa 726451
Frankfort, KyUsa 543338
Franklin, LaUsa 1,6331,015
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4402,138
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,550963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -