Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, Pa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2265,112
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0604,387
DavisAntarctica 16,68210,367
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7979,817
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6439,721
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,78510,431
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6309,712
DhakaBangladesh 12,7637,931
D’UccleBelgium 6,2563,888
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5834,712
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6204,114
DouradosBrazil 7,4974,659
DoualaCameroon 9,6946,024
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,0121,250
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9021,182
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,3262,067
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9602,461
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,9851,233
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1191,938
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,058657
Dryden, OnCanada 1,394867
DuianChina 11,4187,095
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6184,734
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7697,313
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5061,558
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6431,642
DabaaEgypt 9,1545,688
DakhlaEgypt 9,6195,977
DijonFrance 6,4814,027
DresdenGermany 6,8204,238
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8733,028
DebrecenHungary 7,5174,671
DalatangiIceland 4,8663,024
DaltonganjIndia 12,5977,828
DarbhangaIndia 12,4067,709
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3847,696
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3837,695
DumkaIndia 12,6397,854
DwarkaIndia 12,2807,631
DezfulIran 10,3036,402
DublinIreland 5,4773,403
DecimomannuItaly 7,2014,475
DobbiacoItaly 6,9794,337
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2915,152
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5385,927
DagorettiKenya 12,3177,654
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2304,493
DedzaMalawi 13,0738,124
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6006,587
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8486,120
DaweiMyanmar 13,8868,629
De BiltNetherlands 6,2473,882
De KooyNetherlands 6,1843,843
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1803,840
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8098,581
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,2648,864
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,5089,015
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,4869,002
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0783,777
DalbandinPakistan 11,4247,099
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,3857,075
DirPakistan 11,0676,877
DroshPakistan 11,0276,852
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,3298,283
DohaQatar 11,1166,907
DorohoiRomania 7,7654,825
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1954,471
DudinkaRussia 7,6874,777
DzardzanRussia 7,6524,755
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9426,800
DakarSenegal 6,6434,128
DaruSierra Leone 7,6814,773
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8058,579
DamazinSudan 11,1036,899
DongolaSudan 10,2256,354
DamascusSyria 9,4975,902
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,4975,902
Deir EzzorSyria 9,5625,942
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6156,596
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9398,040
DjerbaTunisia 7,7004,785
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3495,809
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4913,412
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5643,458
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1905,089
DonetskUkraine 8,3775,206
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3277,039
Dahlonega, GaUsa 800497
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 344214
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,7461,085
Danville, IlUsa 685426
Darlington, ScUsa 728453
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0901,920
David City, NeUsa 1,433890
Dayton, OhUsa 371230
Dayton, WaUsa 3,0811,914
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,235768
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,2141,997
Decatur, IlUsa 769478
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2891,423
Delaware, OhUsa 277172
Delphine, InUsa 587365
Denton, MdUsa 407253
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1041,307
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,141709
Deseret, UtUsa 2,8031,742
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,421883
Detroit, MichiganUsa 309192
Dickson, TnUsa 844524
Dillon, MtUsa 2,7011,678
Dixon, IlUsa 840522
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7501,087
Dover, DeUsa 407253
Dover, TnUsa 890553
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8891,174
Dubuque, IaUsa 901560
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,170727
Duquoin, IlUsa 841522
Durham, NhUsa 776482
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1813,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -