Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, Pa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2864,528
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,4044,601
EsquelArgentina 9,3755,826
EzeizaArgentina 8,7115,413
East SaleAustralia 16,0119,949
Esperance (po)Australia 17,93211,143
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,93111,143
EssendonAustralia 16,18110,055
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0244,986
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4415,245
EspinosaBrazil 7,3064,540
Earlton, OnCanada 718446
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,8481,770
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,8511,772
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,8521,772
Edson, AbCanada 3,0401,889
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,7842,351
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,6481,645
Estevan, SkCanada 2,0101,249
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,9062,427
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3422,698
ErlianChina 10,5266,541
El CaranoColombia 3,9382,447
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,6674,143
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,6061,619
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,6861,669
El ArishEgypt 9,5145,912
El TorEgypt 9,7316,047
ErfurtGermany 6,6594,138
EssenGermany 6,3913,971
EsfahanIran 10,4596,499
EilatIsrael 9,7116,034
EsashiJapan 9,9566,187
EldoretKenya 12,0597,493
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0596,251
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2153,862
EeldeNetherlands 6,2843,905
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,2508,855
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,2302,007
EnuguNigeria 9,3315,799
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9914,966
EvoraPortugal 5,9843,719
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6876,020
EkimcanRussia 9,0875,647
Elat’MaRussia 8,0074,976
ElistaRussia 8,8465,497
ErbogacenRussia 8,6205,357
EssejRussia 7,8414,873
Ed DueimSudan 10,7716,693
El FasherSudan 10,2596,375
El GeneinaSudan 10,0416,240
El ObeidSudan 10,6766,634
El ShowakSudan 10,9996,835
En NahudSudan 10,5736,570
EdirneTurkey 8,2305,114
ErzincanTurkey 9,1585,691
ErzurumTurkey 9,2295,735
EskisehirTurkey 8,6205,357
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,1156,285
EntebbeUganda 11,8667,374
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,5693,461
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,6033,482
East Tawas, MiUsa 463288
Eastman, GaUsa 1,036644
Eastport, MeUsa 1,142710
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,0461,272
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,494928
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,5621,592
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 236147
Elko, NvUsa 2,9871,856
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,547961
Elmira, NyUsa 288179
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,9481,832
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 729453
Erie, PaUsa 12176
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,379857
Eugene, OrUsa 3,5162,185
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,295805
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,6722,282
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7011,057
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,5791,603
Evansville, InUsa 724450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -