Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, Pa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,7626,688
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,4945,900
QubaAzerbaijan 9,4925,898
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,5954,098
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,8262,378
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 943586
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,4282,130
QuinteroChile 8,2815,146
QingdaoChina 11,1986,959
QiqiharChina 9,9086,157
QuitoEcuador 4,5802,846
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,5799,059
QuettaPakistan 11,3927,079
Quanah, TxUsa 1,8861,172
Quitman, GaUsa 1,168726
Quang TriVietnam 13,5538,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -