Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, Pa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,1016,898
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,9824,339
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,3725,824
Ze DocaBrazil 6,0783,777
ZhengzhouChina 11,4817,134
ZhijiangChina 12,3397,667
ZagrebCroatia 7,2764,522
ZugspitzeGermany 6,8594,262
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,1405,058
ZahedanIran 11,2076,964
ZanjanIran 9,9106,158
ZacatecasMexico 2,9231,816
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,5186,536
ZinderNiger 8,9245,545
ZhobPakistan 11,3807,072
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2308,843
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2328,844
ZamoscPoland 7,3974,596
Zielona GoraPoland 6,8784,274
ZigalovoRussia 9,3515,811
ZiganskRussia 7,8684,889
ZyryankaRussia 7,3694,579
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,3453,943
ZurichSwitzerland 6,7044,166
ZanzibarTanzania 12,8918,010
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5675,324
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,2555,130
ZitomirUkraine 7,7354,806
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0595,008
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9784,958
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,8601,777
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,115693
ZambeziZambia 12,0837,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -