Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, Pa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9966,833
ChlefAlgeria 6,8224,240
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2174,485
CeresArgentina 8,0985,032
ChamicalArgentina 8,0605,009
ChepesArgentina 8,1605,071
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7296,046
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3515,189
CórdobaArgentina 8,2035,098
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2135,104
CorrientesArgentina 7,9204,922
CairnsAustralia 14,8989,258
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7249,771
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,82211,075
CedunaAustralia 16,87110,484
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5009,632
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5919,689
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8229,832
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8779,245
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1489,413
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,05610,599
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9218,029
CharnocksBarbados 3,6912,293
CotonouBenin 8,9065,535
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9634,949
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1225,047
CabroboBrazil 6,8984,286
CaceresBrazil 6,7484,193
CaetiteBrazil 7,2294,492
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9974,348
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3194,548
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7764,832
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9284,926
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6934,159
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5874,715
CaparaoBrazil 7,8924,904
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3424,562
CaratingaBrazil 7,8084,852
CaravelasBrazil 7,7654,825
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1704,456
CarolinaBrazil 6,3183,926
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9434,936
CataguasesBrazil 7,9344,930
CatalaoBrazil 7,3654,577
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6164,733
CaxiasBrazil 6,3153,924
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3475,187
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8884,280
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9244,924
ChapecoBrazil 8,0835,023
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3903,971
CipoBrazil 7,1854,465
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3133,923
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6684,765
CordeiroBrazil 8,0134,980
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0574,385
CorumbaBrazil 7,0734,395
CoximBrazil 7,1104,418
CrateusBrazil 6,5064,043
CuiabaBrazil 6,7534,196
CuritibaBrazil 8,0374,995
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8241,755
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4542,147
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6072,241
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0751,911
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1541,960
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3431,456
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1092,554
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8282,379
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0002,486
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,2161,377
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0561,899
Chapais, QcCanada 1,056656
Charlo, NbCanada 1,330827
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,474916
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,476917
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6172,248
Chatham, NbCanada 1,338831
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5801,603
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,429888
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8321,138
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2041,370
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9472,453
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3432,078
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6811,666
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 847527
Comox, BcCanada 3,5812,225
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3222,064
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5881,608
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6731,661
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9251,818
ChicoChile 9,7736,073
ChillanChile 8,6655,385
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6775,392
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6714,767
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6535,999
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4955,279
ChangchunChina 10,2446,366
ChangduChina 11,9877,449
ChangshaChina 12,2027,583
ChengduChina 12,0327,477
ChongqingChina 12,1477,548
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7512,331
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2354,496
CamagueyCuba 2,1881,360
CasablancaCuba 1,9951,240
ChebCzech Republic 6,7974,224
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5014,040
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5621,592
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6121,623
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6111,622
CanarEcuador 4,8443,010
CairoEgypt 9,4285,859
CaenFrance 6,0183,740
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2743,899
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8733,028
CocobeachGabon 9,9016,153
CologneGermany 6,4133,985
ChiosGreece 8,4465,249
CorfuGreece 7,9444,937
ConakryGuinea 7,3364,559
CatacamasHonduras 2,9581,838
CholutecaHonduras 3,1561,961
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6748,497
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5997,829
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5997,829
ChahbaharIran 11,5997,208
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2943,290
ClonesIreland 5,3933,351
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3153,303
CorkIreland 5,3823,344
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3843,345
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2144,483
CameriItaly 6,8144,235
CampobassoItaly 7,4594,635
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2184,485
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2554,508
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1404,437
Cape MeleItaly 6,8714,269
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6024,724
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7554,819
CerviaItaly 7,1334,433
CiampinoItaly 7,3024,538
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0294,368
Cisa PassItaly 6,9604,325
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2374,497
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9844,340
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8124,855
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7944,843
ChibaJapan 10,5656,565
ChichibuJapan 10,5726,570
ChichijimaJapan 11,2847,012
ChoshiJapan 10,5196,536
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4005,841
ChilekaMalawi 13,2278,219
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9968,076
ChitipaMalawi 12,6607,867
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7331,698
ComitanMexico 2,9881,857
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4727,750
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0076,218
ChoirMongolia 10,2576,374
CasablancaMorocco 6,2703,896
ChindeMozambique 13,5518,421
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8488,606
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8008,576
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4668,989
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,2298,842
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,2308,842
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,2338,845
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1138,770
CondegaNicaragua 3,1351,948
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3908,942
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2957,019
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8006,711
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9676,815
ChhorPakistan 11,9897,450
ChitralPakistan 10,9996,835
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8494,877
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5354,682
CajamarcaPeru 5,3553,327
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2533,264
ChiclayoPeru 5,3133,302
ChimbotePeru 5,5773,465
CuzcoPeru 6,1203,803
CzestochowaPoland 7,1544,445
CoimbraPortugal 5,8653,644
CalafatRomania 7,8384,870
CeahlauRomania 7,8064,851
ClujRomania 7,6834,774
ConstantaRomania 8,1695,077
CraiovaRomania 7,8734,892
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8124,233
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6434,750
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8984,287
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1703,834
Cape UelenRussia 5,9003,666
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4685,884
CaraRussia 8,9955,590
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0675,013
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6504,132
ChitaRussia 9,5925,961
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5835,955
CokurdahRussia 7,0274,367
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8905,524
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0548,112
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4216,476
CaceresSpain 6,0583,765
CadizSpain 6,2153,862
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2683,895
CordobaSpain 6,2583,889
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3068,890
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6958,510
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0508,731
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3688,307
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2378,225
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9708,681
ChumphonThailand 14,2888,879
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3325,178
CorumTurkey 8,8255,484
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3776,448
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6266,603
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7323,562
CernovcyUkraine 7,7094,791
ChernigovUkraine 7,7784,834
CarrascoUruguay 8,7825,457
ColoniaUruguay 8,6935,402
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9711,846
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 908564
Cambridge, MdUsa 407253
Camden, ScUsa 783487
Canton, NyUsa 602374
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,420882
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 747464
Caribou, MeUsa 1,159720
Carlinville, IlUsa 861535
Casper, WyUsa 2,1901,361
Centralia, WaUsa 3,4582,149
Chambersburg, PaUsa 230143
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 563350
Charles City, IaUsa 1,096681
Charleston (city), ScUsa 906563
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 901560
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 323201
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 648403
Charlottesville, VaUsa 346215
Chaska, MnUsa 1,184736
Chattanooga, TnUsa 804500
Chazy, NyUsa 722449
Chelsea, VtUsa 702437
Cheraw, ScUsa 701436
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8821,170
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0731,288
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 652405
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 667414
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5182,186
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 168104
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0781,291
Cincinnati, KyUsa 453281
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 436271
Circleville, OhUsa 294183
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,257781
Clark, SdUsa 1,526948
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,242772
Clarksville, TnUsa 750466
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0641,283
Cleveland, OhioUsa 163101
Clinton, IaUsa 840522
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9613,704
Coldwater, MiUsa 431268
College Park, MdUsa 344214
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1151,314
Columbia, MoUsa 1,069664
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 790491
Columbus, GaUsa 538334
Columbus, InUsa 557346
Columbus, KsUsa 1,368850
Columbus, OhioUsa 268167
Conception, MoUsa 1,272790
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,503934
Conway, ArUsa 1,244773
Conway, ScUsa 783487
Cooperstown, NyUsa 469292
Corning, ArUsa 1,106687
Cornwall, VtUsa 663412
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1701,348
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7691,099
Cortland, NyUsa 360223
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,5112,182
Covington, LaUsa 1,428888
Covington, TnUsa 1,032641
Crete, NeUsa 1,424885
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2681,410
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8486,120
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8486,120
CaracasVenezuela 3,6272,254
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9982,484
CoroVenezuela 3,4412,138
ChipataZambia 12,8788,003
ChomaZambia 12,6437,857
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3358,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -