Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, Pa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,8574,882
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,2545,129
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,0615,009
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,4445,247
ViennaAustria 7,1494,442
VitebskBelarus 7,4544,632
VassourasBrazil 7,9854,962
VicosaBrazil 7,8644,887
VitoriaBrazil 7,9524,942
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4104,605
VarnaBulgaria 8,2035,097
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 804500
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4592,149
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,7591,715
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,6741,662
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,4792,162
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,5042,177
ValdiviaChile 9,0115,599
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0045,595
VallenarChile 7,8464,876
ValparaisoChile 8,2795,145
VanguardiaColombia 4,1452,576
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,1253,185
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,3343,936
VestervigDenmark 6,2143,861
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,6541,649
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,6101,622
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,5011,554
VilsandiEstonia 6,8354,247
VaasaFinland 6,5604,077
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,5362,819
VeravalIndia 12,4837,757
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,2628,241
ValentiaIreland 5,2653,272
VeniceItaly 7,0604,387
VeronaItaly 6,9704,331
VicenzaItaly 7,0044,352
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,2604,511
ViterboItaly 7,2274,491
VolterraItaly 7,0874,404
VientianeLaos 13,4558,361
VarenaLithuania 7,2354,496
VilniusLithuania 7,2394,498
VeracruzMexico 2,8721,785
VlissingenNetherlands 6,1783,839
VaernesNorway 6,0553,762
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0333,749
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4744,023
VillarricaParaguay 7,8114,854
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,8894,903
VanavaraRussia 8,7455,434
VasileviciRussia 7,6484,753
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3944,594
VerhojanskRussia 7,6214,735
ViljujskRussia 8,2095,101
VitimRussia 8,7865,460
Vize IslandRussia 6,5364,061
VladivostokRussia 10,1306,295
VolgogradRussia 8,6565,379
VologdaRussia 7,5794,709
VoronezRussia 8,1625,072
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0403,753
VytegraRussia 7,3094,542
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,0198,712
ValenciaSpain 6,5014,040
ValladolidSpain 6,0683,771
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,7513,574
VisbySweden 6,7034,165
VanTurkey 9,4775,889
ValleyUk 5,5913,474
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7994,847
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,5712,219
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8803,033
Valentine, NeUsa 1,7081,062
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,4482,143
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,413878
Vevay, InUsa 500310
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,364848
Victoria, TxUsa 2,0441,270
Viroqua, WiUsa 961597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -