Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, Pa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9586,810
NeuquenArgentina 8,9715,575
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7225,420
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8438,602
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3259,523
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5979,692
NuriootpaAustralia 16,53910,278
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7891,112
NatitingouBenin 8,5375,305
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0304,990
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7696,071
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6596,002
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1741,351
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,5142,183
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,7381,080
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,519944
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9712,468
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4901,547
North Bay, OnCanada 598372
N’DjamenaChad 9,5415,929
NanchangChina 12,1047,522
NanjingChina 11,6727,253
NanningChina 12,8898,009
NicosiaCyprus 9,1535,688
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5204,052
NaguaDominican Republic 2,5921,611
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6361,638
NegeleEthiopia 12,0147,466
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3287,661
NandiFiji 12,3287,661
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6604,139
NancyFrance 6,4824,028
NantesFrance 6,0323,749
NiceFrance 6,8224,239
NeustrelitzGermany 6,6564,136
NurembergGermany 6,7494,194
NurnbergGermany 6,7464,192
NaxosGreece 8,4895,275
NanortalikGreenland 3,1851,979
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2282,006
NordGreenland 5,0813,157
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1511,958
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9124,916
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7797,941
New DelhiIndia 11,9297,413
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4784,647
NaganoJapan 10,5446,552
NagasakiJapan 11,2636,999
NagoJapan 11,9647,435
NagoyaJapan 10,7426,675
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0157,466
NaraJapan 10,8356,733
NazeJapan 11,7237,285
NemuroJapan 9,5875,957
NiigataJapan 10,3856,453
NikkoJapan 10,4816,513
NobeokaJapan 11,2136,968
NairobiKenya 12,3167,653
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,8335,489
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5356,547
NidaLithuania 6,9814,338
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,1598,798
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,6919,129
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,8838,006
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9748,062
NaraMali 7,4694,641
NioroMali 7,2914,530
NemaMauritania 7,3704,580
NouakchottMauritania 6,5414,064
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5498,420
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7108,520
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0838,751
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8928,632
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8698,618
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3052,054
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2305,736
NiameyNiger 8,3785,206
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1123,798
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2813,903
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5923,475
NawabshahPakistan 11,8567,368
NokkundiPakistan 11,3567,057
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1124,420
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4758,373
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3114,543
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5755,950
NikolaevRussia 8,1485,063
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8435,495
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6384,746
NizneangarskRussia 9,2145,726
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3535,812
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9954,968
NovgorodRussia 7,2704,518
NovosibirskRussia 9,2145,726
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3318,906
No. 6Sudan 10,2516,370
NyalaSudan 10,3436,427
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5018,390
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7148,522
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5069,014
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3698,308
NarathiwatThailand 14,7389,159
NigdeTurkey 9,0155,602
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9426,178
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2425,121
Napoleon, NdUsa 348216
Napoleon, OhUsa 348216
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 777483
Natchez, MsUsa 1,463909
Neosho, MoUsa 1,287800
New Bedford, MaUsa 757471
New Brunswick, NjUsa 471293
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,042647
New London, WiUsa 807502
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,519944
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,534954
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,194742
New YorkUsa 503313
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 524326
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 513319
Newark, NjUsa 492306
Newberry, MiUsa 737458
Newberry, ScUsa 798496
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,532952
Newnan, GaUsa 994618
Newport, TnUsa 614382
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7633,581
Norfolk, VaUsa 562349
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,454903
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,6122,244
North Loup, NeUsa 1,583984
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7311,076
Norton, KsUsa 1,6911,051
Norwalk, OhUsa 221137
NdolaZambia 12,5107,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -