Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, Pa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2475,125
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0795,020
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3985,219
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3516,432
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4584,635
RosarioArgentina 8,4525,252
RichmondAustralia 15,5139,640
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9589,295
RecifeBrazil 7,1354,434
RemansoBrazil 6,8374,249
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8043,607
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0605,009
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0865,024
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2064,478
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,8381,764
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,540957
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1661,346
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1691,348
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8262,378
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1101,933
Roberval, QcCanada 1,034643
RuoqiangChina 11,0356,857
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4252,129
RandersDenmark 6,3253,930
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5931,611
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5561,588
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1655,074
RumipambaEcuador 4,6742,905
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6966,025
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8006,090
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5585,940
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8743,029
RostockGermany 6,5544,073
RhodesGreece 8,7205,419
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7632,960
ReykhólarIceland 4,4702,777
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4652,775
RamsarIran 10,0046,216
RashtIran 9,9126,159
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5113,425
RadicofaniItaly 7,1794,461
Resia PassItaly 6,8684,268
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1674,454
RivoltoItaly 7,0784,398
Rolle PassItaly 6,9764,335
RomeItaly 7,2884,529
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2794,523
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1144,421
RumoiJapan 9,6946,024
RigaLatvia 7,0324,370
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0864,404
RodriguesMauritius 15,8279,835
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7726,073
RabatMorocco 6,3163,925
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5808,439
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1077,524
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0518,731
RangioraNew Zealand 14,2248,839
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,2218,837
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6838,503
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5549,044
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7418,539
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5188,401
RivasNicaragua 3,3392,075
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7347,292
RebolyRussia 6,8864,279
Rostov On DonRussia 8,5485,312
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8766,759
RagaSudan 10,6796,636
RashadSudan 10,8416,736
RenkSudan 10,9836,825
RumbekSudan 11,1276,914
RanongThailand 14,3448,914
Roi EtThailand 13,6608,488
RizeTurkey 9,1025,656
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4126,470
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0575,007
RomnyUkraine 7,9444,937
RovnoUkraine 7,5684,703
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3257,038
RochaUruguay 8,7965,466
Racine, WiUsa 672418
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 581361
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,9251,196
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,9271,198
Reading, PaUsa 351218
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,5342,196
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,4071,496
Redding, CaUsa 3,5282,192
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3292,069
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3512,082
Rensselaer, InUsa 587365
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 452281
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 452281
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 410255
Rochester, MnUsa 1,074668
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 304189
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,339832
Rockford, IlUsa 768477
Rockville, InUsa 602374
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,253778
Rome, GaUsa 894556
Roseau, MnUsa 1,536954
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,5212,188
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3271,446
Royal Oak, MdUsa 407253
Rushville, IlUsa 936582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -