Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, Pa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,3895,835
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6996,027
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4905,897
YaoundeCameroon 9,8556,124
YokoCameroon 9,8016,090
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,183735
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2912,045
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0611,281
YanjiChina 10,2316,358
YichangChina 11,9587,431
YinchuanChina 11,1566,933
YiningChina 10,3876,454
YariguiesColombia 3,8282,379
YamasaDominican Republic 2,6481,646
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5401,578
YazdIran 10,6506,618
YakushimaJapan 11,4747,130
YamagataJapan 10,2976,399
YamaguchiJapan 11,0596,872
YokkaichiJapan 10,7816,699
YokohamaJapan 10,6016,588
YonagoJapan 10,8606,749
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3577,679
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,1808,190
YeMyanmar 13,7578,548
YolaNigeria 9,5415,929
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1296,915
YurimaguasPeru 5,2283,249
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5325,302
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3625,818
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1506,307
Yakima, WaUsa 3,2752,035
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5202,809
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,5201,566
York, PaUsa 277172
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6339
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,1931,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -