Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, Pa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8629,857
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,79710,438
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3859,561
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5159,020
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,56510,915
WoomeraAustralia 16,56010,291
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09210,000
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,6531,027
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 275171
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9222,437
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,2712,654
Wiarton, OnCanada 426265
Windsor, OnCanada 284176
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6641,034
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,1931,363
WillemstadCuraçao 3,3782,099
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3954,596
WajimaJapan 10,5256,540
WakamatsuJapan 10,3916,457
WakayamaJapan 10,9096,779
WakkanaiJapan 9,5515,935
WajirKenya 12,3427,669
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0087,462
WindhoekNamibia 12,2047,583
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6598,488
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6278,468
WaimateNew Zealand 14,3978,947
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7258,529
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8858,628
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9358,659
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8048,578
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7648,553
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7688,555
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7268,530
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8958,634
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7578,549
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9358,660
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8748,621
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9648,678
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,2258,840
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6658,492
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7638,552
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7418,539
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,3038,888
WintonNew Zealand 14,6549,106
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,7568,548
WarsawPoland 7,1754,459
WroclawPoland 7,0084,355
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6766,634
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8266,728
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0796,263
WauSudan 10,9246,789
WaddingtonUk 5,8463,633
Waco, TxUsa 1,8571,154
Wake IslandUsa 10,4216,476
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7141,065
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,418881
Walhalla, ScUsa 744462
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,1101,933
Walnut, IlUsa 840522
Warren, OhUsa 8452
Warren, PaUsa 13986
Warrenton, MoUsa 962598
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 348216
Washington, IaUsa 1,006625
Washington, InUsa 636395
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,175730
Watertown, NyUsa 468291
Watertown, SdUsa 1,449901
Watertown, WiUsa 776482
Wauseon, OhUsa 351218
Waverly, OhUsa 339211
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,108689
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,282797
Waynesboro, TnUsa 967601
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,8241,133
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,471914
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14087
West Chester, PaUsa 356221
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,592989
West Point, GaUsa 994618
West Point, NyUsa 503313
White Hall, IlUsa 880547
Whitestown, InUsa 519323
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,8041,121
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,542958
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,1531,959
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 359223
Williamsburg, VaUsa 515320
Williamson, WvUsa 375233
Williamsport, PaUsa 260161
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,0241,258
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 356221
Wilmington, DeUsa 402250
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 772480
Windsor, IlUsa 798496
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 319198
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,202747
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,1491,957
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,301808
Winnsboro, ScUsa 783487
Winslow, AzUsa 2,7581,714
Winthrop College, ScUsa 673418
Woodstock, VaUsa 268166
Wooster, OhUsa 164102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -